Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Keller Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Keller AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Keller Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Keller TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Keller Crime Index 57515664479.3
 
Keller Violent Crimes 2568.1553.5
Keller Murders 25.47
Keller Rapes 719.133.1
Keller Robberies 410.9205.8
Keller Aggravated Assaults 1232.7336.5
 
Keller Property Crimes 5501497.93906.1
Keller Burglaries 99269.6813.2
Keller Larceny/Thefts 4311173.82601.7
Keller Motor Vehicle Thefts 2054.5501.5
 
Keller Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Keller crime collection area population of 36,718.
  • Keller crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Keller crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Keller

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Keller crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Keller crime level is worse than national average.

 KELLER STATISTICS
 Keller Population: 27345
 Male Population: 13597
 Female Population: 13748
 Households: 8827
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.09
Keller Population
Keller Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement